Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Children's Fiction
Featured Books
Fiction
History
House & Home
Photography
Tim Sandlin

Other Categories
 
 
 

Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] 101 Reykjavik: A Novel
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 2003 0743225147 / 9780743225144 1st Edition Hardcover NF NF Book Inscribed by novelist Tim Sandlin (Sex & Sunsets) to previous owner. First edition, first printing with full number line. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sandlin, Tim Honey Don't
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2003 0399149988 / 9780399149986 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book SIGNED by the author on title page. First printing, first edition, with full number line. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Corners square and pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sandlin, Tim Jimi Hendrix Turns Eighty
Riverhead Books 2007 1594489335 / 9781594489334 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book SIGNED by the author on title page. First printing, first edition, with full number line. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Corners square and pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sandlin, Tim Jimi Hendrix Turns Eighty
Riverhead Books 2007 1594489335 / 9781594489334 Soft cover Near Fine Book SIGNED by the author on title page. Advance Copy/Uncorrected Proof -- pre-publication PAPERBACK. Near Fine condition. Very light rubbing to white covers. Otherwise corners square and pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sandlin, Tim Rowdy in Paris
New York, New York, U.S.A. Riverhead Books 2008 1594489742 / 9781594489747 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book SIGNED by the author on title page. First printing, first edition, with full number line. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Corners square and pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sandlin, Tim Sex and Sunsets
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1987 0805001689 / 9780805001686 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book SIGNED by the author on title page. First printing, first edition, with full number line. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Corners square and pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Sandlin, Tim Skipped Parts
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1991 0805010866 / 9780805010862 Hardcover Near Fine VG+ Book SIGNED by the author on title page. First printing, first edition, with full number line. Near Fine/Very Good+ condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Dustjacket edges very slightly bumped, two small half inch tears on top edge. Otherwise corners square and pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sandlin, Tim Social Blunders
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1995 0805016287 / 9780805016284 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book SIGNED by the author on title page. First printing, first edition, with full number line. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Corners square and pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Sandlin, Tim Sorrow Floats
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1992 0805016279 / 9780805016277 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book SIGNED by the author on title page. Dated "10/15/92" First printing, first edition, with full number line. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Corners square and pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sandlin, Tim The Pyms
Jackson Hole, WY Oothoon Press 1991 Soft cover Near Fine Book SIGNED by the author on title page. Near Fine condition. Corners square and pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Sandlin, Tim Western Swing
Holt 1988 0805004580 / 9780805004588 No Binding Near Fine Near Fine Book SIGNED by the author on title page. First printing, first edition, with full number line. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Corners square and pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Aedenstclair.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Alongthewaybooks.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Blinebooks.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Bookmarcsonline.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Booksformissions.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Booksr4u.net
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Central-bookexchange.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Coasbooks.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Cozybookcellar.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Cranberrybooks.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Cupboardmaker.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Dejalubookstore.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Elpinarillobooks.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Financialliberty.us
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Hkbooksonline.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Kbookscanada.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Kjcactus.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Leonsbookstore.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Mysteryandimagination.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Pistilbooks.net
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Rarebookcellar.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Royaloakbookshop.net
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Thebookishpelican.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Thebooksend.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Trentsbookshelf.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Twicesoldtales.ca
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Vagabondbooks.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Vintage-books.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Waverlybooks.com
Hallgrimur Helgason [Tim Sandlin] on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@wordmerchantbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie