Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Children's Fiction
Featured Books
Fiction
History
House & Home
Photography
Tim Sandlin

Other Categories
 
 
 

Shiner, Lewis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shiner, Lewis Collected Stories
Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean 2009 1596062525 / 9781596062528 Hardcover Fine F Book First Edition, as stated. Fine (As New)/Fine (As New) condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Corners very sharp and pages extremely tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shiner, Lewis Collected Stories
Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean 2009 1596062525 / 9781596062528 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book First Edition, as stated. Very Good+/Very Good+ condition. Ordered directly from special edition publisher, and as is the case with mail-order book purchases, I never know in what condition the book will arrive. I refrain from requesting special care and handling, for fear of the restaurant equivalent of the waiter spitting in one's food. And so I received a less than perfect copy. General light rubbing and wear to entire book. Light bumping to dustjacket edges, which is mylar protected now. Otherwise corners sharp and pages unread (very tight, crisp and clean). 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shiner, Lewis Collected Stories
Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean 2009 1596062525 / 9781596062528 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book First Edition, as stated. Very Good+/Very Good+ condition. Ordered directly from special edition publisher, and as is the case with mail-order book purchases, I never know in what condition the book will arrive. I refrain from requesting special care and handling, for fear of the restaurant equivalent of the waiter spitting in one's food. And so I received a less than perfect copy. General light rubbing and wear to entire book. Light bumping to dustjacket edges, which is mylar protected now. Otherwise corners sharp and pages unread (very tight, crisp and clean). 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shiner, Lewis Collected Stories
Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean 2009 1596062525 / 9781596062528 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book First Edition, as stated. Very Good+/Very Good+ condition. Ordered directly from special edition publisher, and as is the case with mail-order book purchases, I never know in what condition the book will arrive. I refrain from requesting special care and handling, for fear of the restaurant equivalent of the waiter spitting in one's food. And so I received a less than perfect copy. General light rubbing and wear to entire book. Light bumping to dustjacket edges, which is mylar protected now. Otherwise corners sharp and pages unread (very tight, crisp and clean). 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shiner, Lewis Collected Stories
Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean 2009 1596062525 / 9781596062528 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book First Edition, as stated. Very Good+/Very Good+ condition. Ordered directly from special edition publisher, and as is the case with mail-order book purchases, I never know in what condition the book will arrive. I refrain from requesting special care and handling, for fear of the restaurant equivalent of the waiter spitting in one's food. And so I received a less than perfect copy. General light rubbing and wear to entire book. Light bumping to dustjacket edges, which is mylar protected now. Otherwise corners sharp and pages unread (very tight, crisp and clean). 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lewis Shiner Dark Tangos
Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean 2011 1596063963 / 9781596063969 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Shiner on special edition page. First Edition, as stated. Signed, Limited Edition of only 1000 copies. Very Good+/Very Good+ condition. Ordered directly from special edition publisher, and as is the case with mail-order book purchases, I never know in what condition the book will arrive. I refrain from requesting special care and handling, for fear of the restaurant equivalent of the waiter spitting in one's food. And so I received a less than perfect copy. Light bumping to dustjacket edges, which is mylar protected now. Otherwise corners sharp and pages unread (very tight, crisp and clean). 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lewis Shiner Dark Tangos
Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean 2011 1596063963 / 9781596063969 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Shiner on special edition page. First Edition, as stated. Signed, Limited Edition of only 1000 copies. Near Fine (like New)/Near Fine (Like New) condition. Ordered directly from special edition publisher, and as is the case with mail-order book purchases, I never know in what condition the book will arrive. I refrain from requesting special care and handling, for fear of the restaurant equivalent of the waiter spitting in one's food. And so I received a less than perfect copy. Light bumping to dustjacket edges, which is mylar protected now. Otherwise corners sharp and pages unread (very tight, crisp and clean). 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lewis Shiner Dark Tangos
Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean 2011 1596063963 / 9781596063969 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Shiner on special edition page. First Edition, as stated. Signed, Limited Edition of only 1000 copies. Very Good+/Very Good+ condition. Ordered directly from special edition publisher, and as is the case with mail-order book purchases, I never know in what condition the book will arrive. I refrain from requesting special care and handling, for fear of the restaurant equivalent of the waiter spitting in one's food. And so I received a less than perfect copy. Light bumping to dustjacket edges, which is mylar protected now. Otherwise corners sharp and pages unread (very tight, crisp and clean). 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lewis Shiner Dark Tangos
Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean 2011 1596063963 / 9781596063969 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Shiner on special edition page. First Edition, as stated. Signed, Limited Edition of only 1000 copies. Very Good+/Very Good+ condition. Ordered directly from special edition publisher, and as is the case with mail-order book purchases, I never know in what condition the book will arrive. I refrain from requesting special care and handling, for fear of the restaurant equivalent of the waiter spitting in one's food. And so I received a less than perfect copy. Light bumping to dustjacket edges, which is mylar protected now. Otherwise corners sharp and pages unread (very tight, crisp and clean). 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shiner, Lewis on Abnormalbooks.com
Shiner, Lewis on Aedenstclair.com
Shiner, Lewis on Ahabbooks.com
Shiner, Lewis on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Shiner, Lewis on Areadershaven.com
Shiner, Lewis on Austintexasbookstore.com
Shiner, Lewis on Bbrownandassoc.net
Shiner, Lewis on Bibliobeast.com
Shiner, Lewis on Bookmarcsonline.com
Shiner, Lewis on Bookresq.com
Shiner, Lewis on Central-bookexchange.com
Shiner, Lewis on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
Shiner, Lewis on Cozybookcellar.com
Shiner, Lewis on Curiocornerbooks.com
Shiner, Lewis on Deansbookstore.com
Shiner, Lewis on Dunawaybooks.com
Shiner, Lewis on Dunbarbooks.com
Shiner, Lewis on Easychairbooks.com
Shiner, Lewis on Eveningstarbooks.net
Shiner, Lewis on Genesbooks.com
Shiner, Lewis on Goodwillbooks.com
Shiner, Lewis on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Shiner, Lewis on Johnbalebooks.com
Shiner, Lewis on Kathmandubooks.com
Shiner, Lewis on Literaturopolis.net
Shiner, Lewis on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Shiner, Lewis on Montclairbookcenter.com
Shiner, Lewis on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Shiner, Lewis on Mysteryandimagination.com
Shiner, Lewis on Oddvolumebooks.com
Shiner, Lewis on Readinkbooks.com
Shiner, Lewis on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Shiner, Lewis on Scififantasybooks.com
Shiner, Lewis on Second-chance-books.com
Shiner, Lewis on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Shiner, Lewis on Thebooksend.com
Shiner, Lewis on Used.orcabooks.com
Shiner, Lewis on Vagabondbookstore.com
Shiner, Lewis on Vtsbooks.com
Shiner, Lewis on Waverlybooks.com
Shiner, Lewis on Websterbookstore.com
Shiner, Lewis on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Shiner, Lewis on Wfsandercombe.com
Shiner, Lewis on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Shiner, Lewis on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@wordmerchantbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie