|
|
Shiner, Lewis ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Shiner, Lewis Collected Stories Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean 2009 1596062525 / 9781596062528 Hardcover Fine F Book First Edition, as stated. Fine (As New)/Fine (As New) condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Corners very sharp and pages extremely tight, crisp and clean. Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Shiner, Lewis Collected Stories Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean 2009 1596062525 / 9781596062528 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book First Edition, as stated. Very Good+/Very Good+ condition. Ordered directly from special edition publisher, and as is the case with mail-order book purchases, I never know in what condition the book will arrive. I refrain from requesting special care and handling, for fear of the restaurant equivalent of the waiter spitting in one's food. And so I received a less than perfect copy. General light rubbing and wear to entire book. Light bumping to dustjacket edges, which is mylar protected now. Otherwise corners sharp and pages unread (very tight, crisp and clean). Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Shiner, Lewis Collected Stories Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean 2009 1596062525 / 9781596062528 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book First Edition, as stated. Very Good+/Very Good+ condition. Ordered directly from special edition publisher, and as is the case with mail-order book purchases, I never know in what condition the book will arrive. I refrain from requesting special care and handling, for fear of the restaurant equivalent of the waiter spitting in one's food. And so I received a less than perfect copy. General light rubbing and wear to entire book. Light bumping to dustjacket edges, which is mylar protected now. Otherwise corners sharp and pages unread (very tight, crisp and clean). Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Shiner, Lewis Collected Stories Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean 2009 1596062525 / 9781596062528 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book First Edition, as stated. Very Good+/Very Good+ condition. Ordered directly from special edition publisher, and as is the case with mail-order book purchases, I never know in what condition the book will arrive. I refrain from requesting special care and handling, for fear of the restaurant equivalent of the waiter spitting in one's food. And so I received a less than perfect copy. General light rubbing and wear to entire book. Light bumping to dustjacket edges, which is mylar protected now. Otherwise corners sharp and pages unread (very tight, crisp and clean). Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Shiner, Lewis Collected Stories Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean 2009 1596062525 / 9781596062528 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book First Edition, as stated. Very Good+/Very Good+ condition. Ordered directly from special edition publisher, and as is the case with mail-order book purchases, I never know in what condition the book will arrive. I refrain from requesting special care and handling, for fear of the restaurant equivalent of the waiter spitting in one's food. And so I received a less than perfect copy. General light rubbing and wear to entire book. Light bumping to dustjacket edges, which is mylar protected now. Otherwise corners sharp and pages unread (very tight, crisp and clean). Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lewis Shiner Dark Tangos Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean 2011 1596063963 / 9781596063969 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Shiner on special edition page. First Edition, as stated. Signed, Limited Edition of only 1000 copies. Very Good+/Very Good+ condition. Ordered directly from special edition publisher, and as is the case with mail-order book purchases, I never know in what condition the book will arrive. I refrain from requesting special care and handling, for fear of the restaurant equivalent of the waiter spitting in one's food. And so I received a less than perfect copy. Light bumping to dustjacket edges, which is mylar protected now. Otherwise corners sharp and pages unread (very tight, crisp and clean). Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Lewis Shiner Dark Tangos Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean 2011 1596063963 / 9781596063969 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Shiner on special edition page. First Edition, as stated. Signed, Limited Edition of only 1000 copies. Near Fine (like New)/Near Fine (Like New) condition. Ordered directly from special edition publisher, and as is the case with mail-order book purchases, I never know in what condition the book will arrive. I refrain from requesting special care and handling, for fear of the restaurant equivalent of the waiter spitting in one's food. And so I received a less than perfect copy. Light bumping to dustjacket edges, which is mylar protected now. Otherwise corners sharp and pages unread (very tight, crisp and clean). Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Lewis Shiner Dark Tangos Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean 2011 1596063963 / 9781596063969 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Shiner on special edition page. First Edition, as stated. Signed, Limited Edition of only 1000 copies. Very Good+/Very Good+ condition. Ordered directly from special edition publisher, and as is the case with mail-order book purchases, I never know in what condition the book will arrive. I refrain from requesting special care and handling, for fear of the restaurant equivalent of the waiter spitting in one's food. And so I received a less than perfect copy. Light bumping to dustjacket edges, which is mylar protected now. Otherwise corners sharp and pages unread (very tight, crisp and clean). Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Lewis Shiner Dark Tangos Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean 2011 1596063963 / 9781596063969 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Shiner on special edition page. First Edition, as stated. Signed, Limited Edition of only 1000 copies. Very Good+/Very Good+ condition. Ordered directly from special edition publisher, and as is the case with mail-order book purchases, I never know in what condition the book will arrive. I refrain from requesting special care and handling, for fear of the restaurant equivalent of the waiter spitting in one's food. And so I received a less than perfect copy. Light bumping to dustjacket edges, which is mylar protected now. Otherwise corners sharp and pages unread (very tight, crisp and clean). Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shiner, Lewis on Abnormalbooks.com Shiner, Lewis on Aedenstclair.com Shiner, Lewis on Ahabbooks.com Shiner, Lewis on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Shiner, Lewis on Areadershaven.com Shiner, Lewis on Austintexasbookstore.com Shiner, Lewis on Bbrownandassoc.net Shiner, Lewis on Bibliobeast.com Shiner, Lewis on Bookmarcsonline.com Shiner, Lewis on Bookresq.com Shiner, Lewis on Central-bookexchange.com Shiner, Lewis on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com Shiner, Lewis on Cozybookcellar.com Shiner, Lewis on Curiocornerbooks.com Shiner, Lewis on Deansbookstore.com Shiner, Lewis on Dunawaybooks.com
| Shiner, Lewis on Dunbarbooks.com Shiner, Lewis on Easychairbooks.com Shiner, Lewis on Eveningstarbooks.net Shiner, Lewis on Genesbooks.com Shiner, Lewis on Goodwillbooks.com Shiner, Lewis on Infinitybooksjapan.com Shiner, Lewis on Johnbalebooks.com Shiner, Lewis on Kathmandubooks.com Shiner, Lewis on Literaturopolis.net Shiner, Lewis on Memorieslostandfound.biz Shiner, Lewis on Montclairbookcenter.com Shiner, Lewis on Mrrichardsbooks.com Shiner, Lewis on Mysteryandimagination.com Shiner, Lewis on Oddvolumebooks.com Shiner, Lewis on Readinkbooks.com Shiner, Lewis on Sales.acornbookshop.com
| Shiner, Lewis on Scififantasybooks.com Shiner, Lewis on Second-chance-books.com Shiner, Lewis on Shop.bookgarden2.com Shiner, Lewis on Thebooksend.com Shiner, Lewis on Used.orcabooks.com Shiner, Lewis on Vagabondbookstore.com Shiner, Lewis on Vtsbooks.com Shiner, Lewis on Waverlybooks.com Shiner, Lewis on Websterbookstore.com Shiner, Lewis on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Shiner, Lewis on Wfsandercombe.com Shiner, Lewis on Wrigleycrossbooks.com Shiner, Lewis on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|