|
|
Eggers, Dave ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Eggers, Dave How We Are Hungry San Francisco, California, U.S.A. McSweeneys Books 2004 1932416137 / 9781932416138 Hardcover VG VG Book Very Good/Very Good condition. Assumed first printing with wraparound band and single embossed image on black boards. General wear and rubbing, elastic page band loose. Otherwise corners very sharp and pages very tight, crisp and clean. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Eggers, Dave What Is the What 2006 1932416641 / 9781932416640 1st Edition Hardcover NF NF Book First edition, first printing. with requisite brown boards and reddish/brown endpapers (versus later printing orange boards and blue endpapers). Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Includes back board paper wraparound. Slight rubbing to cover board illustration and paper wraparound, else pages extremely tight, crisp and clean. Mylar sleeve covering book. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Eggers, Dave You Shall Know Our Velocity San Francisco, California, U.S.A. McSweeneys Books 2002 0970335555 / 9780970335555 1st Edition Hardcover VG+ Book SIGNED and DOODLED. Later printing. Very Good+ condition. Rare (and possibly unique) ink drawing of floating amoeba-like thing with mouth. Also dated "10/13/02" on rear pastedown (which happens also to be copyright page). Sticker removed from back board and general rubbing to entire book, else Near Fine condition with pages very tight, crisp and clean. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Eggers, Dave You Shall Know Our Velocity San Francisco, California, U.S.A. McSweeneys Books 2002 0970335555 / 9780970335555 Hardcover VG No Jacket Book Very Good condition. Later printing. Red rear endpaper. No dustjacket, AS ISSUED. Grey naked edged boards quarter bound in black cloth. ISBN sticker at back along with ghost of other price sticker. Remainder mark at top and bottom edges. General rubbing to black spine cloth. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eggers, Dave on Act2books.com Eggers, Dave on Adinfinitumbooks.com Eggers, Dave on Alongthewaybooks.com Eggers, Dave on Angiesbookattic.com Eggers, Dave on Argyleemporium.com.au Eggers, Dave on Bohemianbookworm.com Eggers, Dave on Bookbays.com Eggers, Dave on Bookcastleonline.com Eggers, Dave on Booksforyou.us Eggers, Dave on Braintreeusedbooks.com Eggers, Dave on Brimstonesbooks.com Eggers, Dave on Browseawhilecowra.com Eggers, Dave on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Eggers, Dave on Catchandreleasebooks.com Eggers, Dave on Central-bookexchange.com Eggers, Dave on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
| Eggers, Dave on Clairmorbooks.com Eggers, Dave on Cmereadbooks.com Eggers, Dave on Dejalubookstore.com Eggers, Dave on Eveningstarbooks.net Eggers, Dave on Fiction-addiction.com Eggers, Dave on Goddingsltd.co.uk Eggers, Dave on Goodearthbooks.com Eggers, Dave on Magusbooksseattle.com Eggers, Dave on Manorfarmbooks.com Eggers, Dave on Marvinminkler.com Eggers, Dave on Mylibrarymarket.com Eggers, Dave on Opcit.com Eggers, Dave on Paradisefoundbooks.com Eggers, Dave on Peerlessbookstore.com Eggers, Dave on Pistilbooks.net Eggers, Dave on Premiertextbooks.info
| Eggers, Dave on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Eggers, Dave on Rowbyrowbookshop.com Eggers, Dave on Sackofbooks.com Eggers, Dave on Second-chance-books.com Eggers, Dave on Shop.abundatrade.com Eggers, Dave on Shop.bookgarden2.com Eggers, Dave on Skylarkerbooks.com Eggers, Dave on Thebearbookcompany.com Eggers, Dave on Trentsbookshelf.com Eggers, Dave on Used-and-rare-books.com Eggers, Dave on Used.orcabooks.com Eggers, Dave on Yare-books.co.uk Eggers, Dave on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|