|
|
Art | - 20 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
1 |
Art Now, Volume 2 Cologne, Germany Taschen 2006 3822839965 / 9783822839966 Soft cover NF Book Near Fine condition. Very slight bumping to soft edges and very slight rubbing to matte covers, else pages extremely tight, crisp and clean. This second volume features such artists as Takashi Murakami, Yoshitomo Nara, Matthew Ritchie, Jeff Koons, and John Currin.
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Brake, Brian;Simmons, D.R.;McNeish, James Art of the Pacific H. N. Abrams, in association with Queen Elizabeth II Arts Council of New Zealand 1980 0810906864 / 9780810906860 Hardcover G+ G+ Book Good+/Good+ condition. Ex-library with usual markings, including card pocket. Large format. Dustjacket mylar protected. General wear to entire book. Else pages tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Calvesi, Maurizio Piero Della Francesca New York, New York, U.S.A. Rizzoli Intl Pubns 1998 084782148X / 9780847821488 Hardcover VG VG Book Very Good/Very Good condition. Library discard with usual markings. Dustjacket mylar protected. Oversized book. General light wear. Otherwise pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Grosenick, Uta Art Now, Volume 1 Cologne, Germany Taschen 2005 3822840939 / 9783822840931 Hardcover Fine Book Fine condition. Very slight bumping to soft edges and very slight rubbing to matte covers, else pages extremely tight, crisp and clean. This second volume features such artists as Takashi Murakami, Yoshitomo Nara, and John Currin.
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Kagan, Andrew Trova Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Harry N Abrams Inc 1988 0810916967 / 9780810916968 Hardcover VG VG Book Very Good/Very Good condition. Ex-library with usual markings including card pocket. General wear to entire book, else pages extremely tight, crisp and clean. Dustjacket mylar protected.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Kagan, Andrew Trova, Second Edition Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Harry N Abrams Inc 1988 0810916967 / 9780810916968 1st Edition Hardcover VG VG Book Very Good/Very Good condition. Oversized hardcover. General light wear and rubbing to dustjacket. General light wear and rubbing to dark boards and edges. Otherwise corners sharp and pages tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Kagan, Andrew Trova, Second Edition Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Harry N Abrams Inc 1988 0810916967 / 9780810916968 1st Edition Hardcover New New Book New/New condition. In original publisher's wrap. Oversized hardcover. Corners sharp and pages unopened and tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
McLuhan, Marshall;Carson, David;Kuhns, William;McLuhan, Eric;Cohen, Mo The Book of Probes: Marshall McLuhan, David Carson Corte Madera, California, U.S.A. Gingko Pr Inc 2003 1584230568 / 9781584230564 Soft cover VG Book Very Good condition. Softcover, spiral bound galley/printer's copy. 17.5" x 11" horizontally formatted. "Rentsch Associates" publicity campaign address lable on bottom cover corner. No markings inside volume. General wear to large, unwieldy volume.
Price:
110.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Meskimmon, Marsha Women Making Art : History, Subjectivity, Aesthetics Florence, KY, U.S.A. Routledge 2003 0415242789 / 9780415242783 Soft cover Fair No Jacket Book Fair condition. Library discard with usual markings, including stamping and stickering. clear contact wrap protecting cover. General wear, rubbing and soiling to entire book. Odd curling/bending to first half of book. Complete and intact. Otherwise corners square and pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Perl, Jed Paris Without End San Francisco North Point Pr 1988 0865473137 / 9780865473133 Hardcover Fine NF Book 8vo 8" - 9" tall Fine (As New)/Near Fine (Like New) condition. B/w plates, acknowledgments, blue/gray cloth. Very slight bump to top spine and yellowing of spine. On French Art Since World War I
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Wiater, Stanley;Gwinn, Beth Dark Dreamers: Facing the Masters F Fear Fortst Hill, Maryland, U.S.A. Cemetery Dance Pubns 2001 1587670240 / 9781587670244 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book First edition/first printing. Full number line with prices on dustjacket. Fine/Fine condition. Subject matter includes Ray Bradbury, Clive Barker, John Carpenter, Wes Craven, Harlan Ellison, Neil Gaiman, HR Giger, Rick Hautala, Stephen King, Dean Koontz, Christopher Lee, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, John Saul, Peter Straub, Dan Simmons and Whitley Strieber.Very, very light rubbing to glossy black dustjacket, mylar protected.
Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Wiater, Stanley;Gwinn, Beth Dark Dreamers: Facing the Masters F Fear Fortst Hill, Maryland, U.S.A. Cemetery Dance Pubns 2001 1587670240 / 9781587670244 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book "Deluxe Signed Edition" in slipcase. SIGNED by Photographer and author of Commentary. First edition/first printing. Full number line with prices on dustjacket. Fine/Fine condition. "Limited to 250 Signed & Numbered Copies/ This is Number 31." Subject matter includes Ray Bradbury, Clive Barker, John Carpenter, Wes Craven, Harlan Ellison, Neil Gaiman, HR Giger, Rick Hautala, Stephen King, Dean Koontz, Christopher Lee, Brian Lumley, Joyce Carol Oates, John Saul, Peter Straub, Dan Simmons and Whitley Strieber.
Price:
105.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|