|
|
Children's Fiction | - 13 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
1 |
The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give Irving, Texas, U.S.A. Summit Group 1994 1565301404 / 9781565301405 1st Edition Soft cover NF NONE Book Review copy (ARC) softcover, which preceeds true first edition, first printing. 1994. Near Fine condition. White wrappers with red print. Very slight wear to edges, else pages very tight, crisp and clean. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Avi Crispin : The Cross of Lead New York, New York, U.S.A. Hyperion Books for Children 2002 0786808284 / 9780786808281 1st Edition Hardcover F F Book SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine (As New)/Fine (As New) condition. 5th printing. Dustjacket mylar protected. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Chabon, Michael Summerland New York, New York, U.S.A. Miramax 2002 0786808772 / 9780786808779 1st Edition Soft cover NF NONE Book Uncorrected Proof (ARC) softcover, which preceeds the first edition/first printing. Near Fine condition. Slight bump to top right corner and very slight soiling to edges, else pages very tight, crisp and clean. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Chabon, Michael Summerland New York, New York, U.S.A. Miramax 2002 0786808772 / 9780786808779 1st Edition Hardcover VG+ VG+ Book SIGNED by the author on title page. First edition/first printing. Very Good+/Very Good+ condition. Very slight soiling to dustjacket, mylar protected. Very slight soiling to edges, else Near Fine condition. Pages very tight, crisp and clean. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Colfer, Eoin The Eternity Code (Artemix Fowl, Book 3) New York, New York, U.S.A. Hyperion Books for Children 2003 0786819146 / 9780786819140 1st Edition Hardcover NF NF Book First edition/first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Very slight rubbing to glossy dustjacket, mylar protected. Pages very tight, crisp and clean. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Doyle, Roddy Giggler Treatment New York, New York, U.S.A. Arthur a Levine 2000 0439162998 / 9780439162999 1st Edition Hardcover NF NF Book Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Very slight wear to cover and edges, else pages very tight, crisp and clean. Dustjacket mylar protected. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Funke, Cornelia Inkheart Markham, Ontario, Canada Scholastic 2003 0439531640 / 9780439531641 1st Edition Soft cover NF NONE Book Advance Reader's Edition (ARC) softcover, which preceeds hardcover first edition, first printing. Highly collectible. Near Fine condition. Very slight wear to edges, else pages very tight, crisp and clean. Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Giono, Jean The Man Who Planted Trees White River Jct, Vermont, U.S.A. Chelsea Green Pub Co 1985 0930031024 / 9780930031022 Hardcover NF VG+ Book Michael McCurdy Near Fine/Very Good+ condition. Very slight rubbing to entire dustjacket, mylar protected. Very light fading to top edge. Otherwise corners very square and pages very tight, crisp and clean. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|