|
|
Fantasy | - 20 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
1 |
Brooks, Terry Druid of Shannara Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 1991 0345362985 / 9780345362988 1st Edition Hardcover NF NF Book First edition/first printing. Very Good+/Very Good+ condition. Wear to dustjacket edges, mylar protected. Slight wear to black board edges, else pages tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Brooks, Terry Ilse Witch Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2000 0345396545 / 9780345396549 1st Edition Hardcover Fine NF Book First edition/first printing with full number line. Fine/Near Fine condition. Two eight inch tears at top near spine of vellum-like dustjacket, mylar protected. Pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Brooks, Terry Magic Kingdom for Sale Sold Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1986 0345317572 / 9780345317575 1st Edition Hardcover G+ G+ Book First edition/first printing. Good+/Good+ condition. Soiling a rubbing to mylar protected dustjacket, especially rear panel. Some foxing to top edge and soiling to edges; gneeral wear to blue boards and cloth spine. Pages tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Brooks, Terry Tanequil London, United Kingdom Simon & Schuster Ltd 2004 0743256743 / 9780743256742 1st Edition Hardcover Fine F Book First edition/first printing. Fine/Fine condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Brooks, Terry The Scions of Shannara Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 1990 0345356950 / 9780345356956 Hardcover VG+ VG+ Book Very Good+/Very Good+ condition. Very light wear to dustjacket edges, mylar protected. Ligth foxing to edges, especially top edge. Pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Brooks, Terry The Wishsong of Shannara New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1985 0345308336 / 9780345308337 1st Edition Soft cover G+ Book First edition, later printing. Good+ condition. General wear and fading to entire book. Clear contact wrap.
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Brooks, Terry Wizard at Large Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 1988 0345347730 / 9780345347732 Hardcover VG+ VG+ Book Very Good+/Very Good+ condition. Book Club Edition. General rubbing to all edges. Dustjacket mylar protected. Pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Clarke, Susanna Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell New York, New York, U.S.A. Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA 2004 1582344167 / 9781582344164 1st Edition Hardcover NF NF Book SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, second printing. Near Fine (Like New)/Near Fine (Like New) condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Clarke, Susanna Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell New York, New York, U.S.A. Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA 2004 1582344167 / 9781582344164 1st Edition Hardcover Fine F Book First edition/first printing. Fine (As New)/Fine (As New) condition. Includes first printing requirement red endpapers. Dustjacket mylar protected. Pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Clarke, Susanna Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell New York, New York, U.S.A. Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA 2004 1582344167 / 9781582344164 1st Edition Soft cover NF Book Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) softcover which preceeds the first edition/first printing. Near Fine condition. Slight bumping to spine corners, else Fine condition. Pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Goodkind, Terry Wizard's First Rule New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2001 0765300273 / 9780765300270 1st Edition Soft cover VG Book Very Good condition. First edition, first printing of trade paperback. Some fading to edges along with slight soiling, else pages tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Hearn, Lian Grass for His Pillow New York, New York, U.S.A. Riverhead Books 2003 1573222518 / 9781573222518 1st Edition Soft cover VG Book Uncorrected Proof (ARC) softcover, which preceeds first edition, first printing. Very Good condition. Cover laminate separating slightly at edges. Slight wear to paper covers and edges, else pages tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Lebbon, Tim Until She Sleeps Forest Hills, Maryland, U.S.A. Cemetery Dance Publications 2002 1587670526 / 9781587670527 1st Edition Hardcover NF NF Book Deluxe signed limited (1,000) edition. First edition/first printing. Near fine/Near fine condition. Very slight rubbing to glossy dustjacket, else pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Murakami, Haruki The Hard-Boiled Wonderland and the End of the World Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Kodansha Amer Inc 1991 4770015445 / 9784770015440 1st Edition Soft cover VG+ Book Uncorrected Page Proofs, softcover -- preceeds the first edition/first printing. Very Good+ condition -- Light foxing to top eigth of paper wraps with slight soiling to wraps and edges. Pages very tight, crisp and clean. Publisher's promotional materials laid in. Murakami's second book to be translated into English. Translated by Alfred Birnbaum.
Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Tolkien, J. R. R. Fellowship of the Ring Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin 1965 0395082544 / 9780395082546 2nd Edition Hardcover NF VG+ Book Near Fine/Very Good+ condition. Complete set of 3 volumes. 8th printing, 2nd printing, and 7th printing respectively. All dusjackets have 1 tiny tear each and some wear. All books are unread and Like New condition with pages extremely tight, crisp and clean. Missing slipcase.
Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Wolfe, Gene Knight New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2004 0765309890 / 9780765309891 Hardcover VG+ No Jacket Book Advance Uncorrected Proof (softcover) which precedes first edition. Collectible. Very Good+ condition. General light rubbing to small softcover. Otherwise corners square and pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Wolfe, Gene Knight New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2004 0765309890 / 9780765309891 Hardcover VG+ No Jacket Book Advance Reading copy (softcover) which precedes first edition. Collectible. Very Good+ condition. General light rubbing to softcover. Otherwise corners square and pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|