|
|
Biography & Autobiography | - 36 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Bass, Althea Cherokee Messenger Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Univ of Oklahoma Pr 1996 0806128798 / 9780806128795 Soft cover VG+ Book Very Good+ condition. Ex-library with usual markings. Cover protected with clear wrap. Very slight wear to book, else pages extremely tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Blackwood, Caroline The Last of the Duchess New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon Books 1995 0679439706 / 9780679439707 Soft cover Near Fine No Jacket Book Advance Reader's Edition (ARC) softcover, which precedes the first edition, first printing. Near Fine condition. General light rubbing to edges. Otherwise corners sharp and pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Burroughs, Augusten Magical Thinking: True Stories Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 2004 0312315945 / 9780312315948 Hardcover NF NF Book First edition, first printing, with full number line. Near Fine (Like New)/Near Fine (Like New) condition. Immaculate. Dustjacket mylar protected. Corners very square and pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Collector, Stephen Law of the Range: Portraits of Old-Time Brand Inspectors Livingston, Montana, U.S.A. Clark City Pr 1991 0944439454 / 9780944439456 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) SIGNED and dated by Collector on first interior photograph page. Small print run of only 7,000 copies - therefore every available book is a first edition, first printing. Large format coffee table book. Not only a very rare and beautiful look at Western history, but an accomplished piece of American history. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. General light rubbing to dustjacket edges. Dustjacket mylar protected. Corners extremely sharp and pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Degeneres, Ellen My Point - And I Do Have One Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1996 0553573616 / 9780553573619 Soft cover NF Book Paperback edition. First edition, first printing. Fine condition. Full number line. Slight sunning to edges, else pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Downey, Morton Mort! Mort! Mort!: No Place to Hide New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Pr 1988 0440500923 / 9780440500926 1st Edition Hardcover VG VG Book First edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good condition. General wear and slight soiling to book, including foxing to edges. Dustjaket mylar protected. Pages tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Freeman-Toole, T. Louise Standing Up to the Rock Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Univ of Nebraska Pr 2001 0803220111 / 9780803220119 Hardcover VG VG Book Very Good/Very Good condition. General light wear to entire book. Dustjacket mylar protected. Otherwise corners very square and pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Frey, James Million Little Pieces New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 2003 0385507755 / 9780385507752 1st Edition Soft cover NF Book Advance Reading Copy (ARC) softcover which preceeds hardcover first edition, first printing. Near Fine condition. Very slight wear to edges (assumed from printer), pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Gaines, Margaret Shook Musings of Margaret Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A. Vantage Pr 1996 0533115833 / 9780533115839 1st Edition Hardcover NF VG Book First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Near Fine/Very Good condition. Slight general wear to dustjacket of small hardcover. Otherwise book in immaculate condition with pages extremely tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
|