Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Children's Fiction
Featured Books
Fiction
History
House & Home
Photography
Tim Sandlin

Other Categories
 
 
 

Architecture

 - 18 items found in your search
Architecture
   -Decoration & Ornament
   -Design & Drafting
   -Domestic
   -General
   -History
   -Interior Design
   -Public, Commercial, or Industrial Buildings
   -Reference
   -Religious Buildings

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Encyclopedia of Interior Design
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Fitzroy Dearborn Publishers, Incorporated 1997 1884964192 / 9781884964190 Hardcover VG+ NONE Book Very Good+ condition. Complete set, Volume 1 and 2. Non-circulating reference library discard with markings. Rubbing to glossy boards and slight wear to edges, else pages tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Behling, Stephan;Behling, Sophia Glass: Structure and Technology in Architecture
Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Prestel Pub 1999 3791321552 / 9783791321554 Hardcover G+ G+ Book Good+/Good+ condition. Ex-library with usual markings. Dustjacket mylar protected. General wear to book. Otherwise corners square and pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Canizares, Ana Christina G. San Francisco Houses
West Byfleet, United Kingdom teNeues,Germany 2003 3823845268 / 9783823845263 Soft cover G+ NONE Book Good+ condition. Creased stiff softcover else pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Clark, Clifford Edward The American Family Home, 1800-1960
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. Univ of North Carolina Pr 1986 080784151X / 9780807841518 Soft cover G+ NONE Book Good+ condition. Oversized paperback. Heavy wear to cover. Exterior in great shape, pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cuito, Aurora New York Apartments
West Byfleet, United Kingdom teNeues,Germany 2001 3823855573 / 9783823855576 Soft cover VG+ NONE Book Very Good+ condition. Very minimal wear to edges, else like New condition. Pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jodidio, Philip Architecture Now, Volume 3
London, United Kingdom Benedikt Taschen Verlag 2004 3822829358 / 9783822829356 Soft cover NF NONE Book Near Fine condition. Very slight bumping to soft edges and very slight rubbing to matte covers, else pages extremely tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jodidio, Philip Architecture Now, Volume 4
Cologne, Germany Taschen 2006 3822839892 / 9783822839898 Soft cover NF NONE Book Near Fine condition. Very slight bumping to soft edges and very slight rubbing to matte covers, else pages extremely tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Maturi, Mary Buckingham;Maturi, Richard J. Cultural Gems: An Eclectic Look at Unique United States Libraries
Cloquet, Minnesota, U.S.A. Cavizzana Pr 1996 096072981X / 9780960729814 Hardcover VG VG Book Very Good/Very Good condition. SIGNED by both authors on title page. Ex library with the usual markings. Mylar protected dustjacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Meiss, Pierre von Elements of Architecture: From Form to Place
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Van Nostrand Reinhold 1990 0747600147 / 9780747600145 Soft cover VG NONE Book Very Good condition. Large paperback. General slight wear to entire book. Otherwise pages tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Murray, Peter;Murray, Linda The Oxford Companion to Christian Art and Architecture
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1996 0198661657 / 9780198661658 Hardcover NF VG+ Book Near Fine/Very Good+ condition. Non-circulating reference library discard with markings. Very slight soiling to edges, else pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Opolovnikov, A. V.;Opolovnikova, Yelena;Buxton, David Roden;Opolovnikov, Alexander Viktorovich;Opolovnikova, E. A.;Gippenreiter, Vadim Evgenevich The Wooden Architecture of Russia: Houses, Fortifications, and Churches
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Harry N Abrams Inc 1989 0810917718 / 9780810917712 Hardcover VG+ No Jacket Book Very Good condition. No dustjacket. General light rubbing to linen boards. Corners square. Pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Pegler, Martin M. Dictionary of Interior Design
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fairchild Books 1983 0870054473 / 9780870054471 Soft cover G NONE Book Good condition. General rubbing to glossy covers and some soiling in general, otherwise pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Reber, Wally;Fees, Paul Interior West: The Craft & Style of Thomas Molesworth
Cody, Wyoming, U.S.A. Buffalo Bill Historical Center 1996 0931618274 / 9780931618277 Soft cover VG No Jacket Book Very Good condition. General light wear to edges of large softcover. Otherwise pages tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Richie, Margaret Bye Stone Houses: Traditional Homes of Pennsylvania's Bucks County and Brandywine Valley
Gordonsville, VA Rizzoli International Publications Inc.,U.S. 2005 0847826872 / 9780847826872 Hardcover Fine Fine Book Fine/Fine condition. Mylar protected dustjacket and pages extremely tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sacks, Ann;Paul, Linda Leigh Ann Sacks Tile & Stone
New York, New York, U.S.A. Rizzoli Intl Pubns 1999 0847821595 / 9780847821594 Hardcover VG+ VG+ Book Very Good+/Very Good+ condition. Mylar protected dustjacket, pages very tight, crisp and clean. Very slight wear to edges. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Smith, Courtnay; Ferrara, Annette Xtreme Interiors
Munich, 80539, Germany Prestel Verlag 2003 3791329707 / 9783791329703 Soft cover VG+ NONE Book Very Good+ condition. Some wear and rubbing to matte covers, else pages tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Susanka, Sarah Home by Design: Transforming Your House into Home
Newtown, CT Taunton Press Inc.,U.S. 2004 1561586188 / 9781561586189 Hardcover NF NF Book Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Mylar protected dustjacket, pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Walker, John A. Glossary of Art Architecture & Design: Since 1945
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. G K Hall 1992 0816105561 / 9780816105564 Hardcover VG NONE Book Very Good condition. Ex-library discard, with usual markings including sticker on black boards. No dustjacket. General wear and rubbing to oversized hardcover. Otherwise pages extremely tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@wordmerchantbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com