|
|
History | - 111 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Historians and the American West Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Univ of Nebraska Pr 1983 0803230710 / 9780803230712 Hardcover G NONE Book Godo condition. Ex-library with usual markings, including card pocket. General wear to brown boards and slight soiling to edges, else pages tight, crisp and clean. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The Navajos in 1705: Roque Madrid's Campaign Journal Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A. Univ of New Mexico Pr 1998 0826318568 / 9780826318565 Soft cover VG+ No Jacket Book Very Good+ condition. Library discard with usual markings. Cover protected with clear contact wrap. Otherwise corners very square and pages very tight. crisp and clean. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Nebraska Indian Wars Reader, 1865-1877 Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Bison Books 1998 0803287496 / 9780803287495 Soft cover VG No Jacket Book Very Good condition. Library discard with usual markings including light interior stamps and external stickers. Cover protected in clear wrap. General light wear to entire book. Otherwise corners square and pages very tight, crisp and clean. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Atkinson, Henry;Jensen, Richard E.;Hutchins, James S.;Kearny, Stephen Watts Wheel Boats on the Missouri: The Journals and Documents of the Atkinson-O'Fallon Expedition, 1824-1826 Helena, Montana, U.S.A. Montana Historical Society 2001 0917298691 / 9780917298691 1st Edition Hardcover VG No Jacket Book First Edition, First Printing, with full number line. Very good condition. no dustjacket. Library discard with usual markings and attachments. General light wear to light brown boards and book. Otherwise corners very sharp and pages very tight, crisp and clean. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Ball, Durwood Army Regulars on the Western Frontier, 1848-1861 Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Univ of Oklahoma Pr 2001 0806133120 / 9780806133126 1st Edition Hardcover VG+ VG+ Book First edition, first printing, with full number line. VeryGood+/Very Good+ condition. Ex-library with usual markings. Dustjacket mylar protected. Otherwise pages extremely tight, crisp and clean. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Beers, Henry P. Western Military Frontier, 1815-1846 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Porcupine Pr 1975 0879913592 / 9780879913595 Hardcover VG NONE Book 1975 reprint edition. Very Good condition. Ex-library with usual markings. No dustjacket. Very slight soiling to edges, else corners crisp and pages very tight, crisp and clean. Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Bogue, Allan G. Frederick Jackson Turner: Strange Roads Going Down Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Univ of Oklahoma Pr 1998 0806130393 / 9780806130392 1st Edition Hardcover VG+ VG+ Book First Edition, First Printing, with full number line. Very Good+/Very Good+ condition. Library discard with usual markings. Dustjacket mylar protected. General light rubbing. Otherwise corners very square and pages extremely tight, crisp and clean. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Boughter, Judith A. Betraying the Omaha Nation, 1790-1916 Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Univ of Oklahoma Pr 1998 0806130911 / 9780806130910 Hardcover VG VG Book First Edition, First Printing, with full number line. Very Good/Very Good condition. Library discard with usual markings. Dustjacket mylar protected. General light rubbing. Otherwise pages very tight, crisp and clean. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|