|
|
Fiction | - 143 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
1 |
Robert Bloch's Psychos Fortst Hill, Maryland, U.S.A. Cemetery Dance Pubns 1997 1881475263 / 9781881475262 1st Edition Hardcover NF NF Book Assumed first edition. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Very slight rubbing to glossy dustjacket, else pages very tight, crisp and clean. "All original stories by: Stephen King, Charles Grant, Ed Gorman."
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Adler, Warren The War of the Roses: A Novel Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1981 0446512206 / 9780446512206 1st Edition Hardcover VG+ VG+ Book First edition/first printing. Very Good+/Very Good+ condition. Slight sunning to cream colored dustjacket, mylar protected. Soiling to edges, especially top edges.
Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Alexie, Sherman Indian Killer New York, New York, U.S.A. Atlantic Monthly Pr 1996 087113652X / 9780871136527 1st Edition Hardcover NF NF Book First edition/first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Very light rubbing to bottom spine edge, else pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Alger, H. Phil Fiddler Corvallis, Oregon, U.S.A. Nautilus Books 1971 087874004X / 9780878740048 Hardcover G+ NONE Book Ex-library with usual markings. Wear to blue boards and soiling to edges. Pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Ali, Monica Brick Lane : A Novel New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2003 0743243307 / 9780743243308 1st Edition Soft cover VG Book Advance Reader's Edition (ARC), softcover, which preceeds the American first edition/first printing. Very Good condition. Spine cocked and general wear to all edges.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Ali, Monica Brick Lane : A Novel New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2003 0743243307 / 9780743243308 1st Edition Hardcover Fine F Book First edition/first printing. Fine (As New)/Fine (As New) condition. Dustjacket mylar protected and pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
31.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Anastas, Benjamin An Underachiever's Diary New York, New York, U.S.A. Dial Pr 1998 0385319983 / 9780385319980 1st Edition Hardcover Fine F Book First edition/first printing with full number line. Fine (As New)/Fine (As New) condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Anthony Doerr About Grace New York, New York, U.S.A. Scribner 2004 0743261828 / 9780743261821 1st Edition Hardcover F F Book First edition, first printing, with full number line. Fine/Fine condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Corners very sharp and pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Atwood, Margaret The Robber Bride New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1993 0385260083 / 9780385260084 Hardcover NF NF Book First Edition, First Printing, with full number line. Near Fine (Like New)/Near Fine (Like New) condition. Owner's name inked on front free endpaper. Dustjacket mylar protected. Corners very square and pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Auster, Paul The Music of Chance New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1990 0670835358 / 9780670835355 1st Edition Hardcover NF NF Book First edition/first printing with full number line. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Remainder mark to bottom edge and some slight rubbing to bottom board edge, else dustjacket mylar protected and pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Auster, Paul The Music of Chance New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 0805054073 / 9780805054071 1st Edition Hardcover NF NF Book Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Second printing. Very slight soiling and wear to mylar-protected dustjacket. Pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Baker, Nicholson A Box of Matches: A Novel Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 2003 0375502874 / 9780375502873 Hardcover NF VG+ Book First edition, first printing (with number sequence beginning with "2" as required). Fine (As New)/Fine (As New)condition. Mylar protected dustjacket. Pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Baker, Nicholson The Fermata Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1994 0679415866 / 9780679415862 1st Edition Hardcover NF VG+ Book First edition, first printing (with number sequence beginning with "2" as required with Random House). Near Fine (Like New)/Very Good+ condition. Rubbing to white, mylar protected dustjacket. Pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Baricco, Alessandro Without Blood Edinburgh, United Kingdom Canongate Books Ltd 2004 1841954853 / 9781841954851 1st Edition Hardcover Fine F Book First edition/first printing British Edition, with full number line. Fine (As New)/Fine (As New) condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Bayard, Louis Mr. Timothy Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 2003 0060534214 / 9780060534219 1st Edition Soft cover VG+ Book Uncorrected proof (ARC) softcover, which precedes the First edition/first printing. Very Good+ condition. Wear and rubbing to covers else pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Beckman, John The Winter Zoo: A Novel New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 2002 0805069046 / 9780805069044 1st Edition Hardcover NF NF Book First edition, first printing, with full number line. Near Fine (Like New)/Near Fine (Like New) condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Corners sharp and pages tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Bellow, Saul;Penguin USA Viking Pr The Actual New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1997 0670860751 / 9780670860753 1st Edition Hardcover NF NF Book First edition/first printing, with full number line. Near Fine (Like New)/Near Fine (Like New) condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
|