Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Children's Fiction
Featured Books
Fiction
History
House & Home
Photography
Tim Sandlin

Other Categories
 
 
 

Mystery & Detective

 - 8 items found in your search
Fiction:Mystery & Detective
   -General
   -Police Procedural
   -Traditional British
   -Women Sleuths

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Atherton, Nancy Aunt Dimity's Christmas
East Rutherford, NJ, U.S.A. Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated 1999 0670884537 / 9780670884537 Soft cover Near Fine No Jacket Book Advance Uncorrected Proofs (ARC) softcover, which precedes the first edition, first printing. Near Fine condition. General light rubbing to edges. Otherwise corners sharp and pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Crichton, Michael Rising Sun
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 1992 0394589424 / 9780394589428 1st Edition Hardcover NF NF Book First Trade Edition, as stated. Near Fine (Like New)/Near Fine (Like New) condition. Very light rubbing to book. Dustjacket mylar protected. Otherwise corners very square and pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gibson, William Pattern Recognition
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2003 0399149864 / 9780399149863 1st Edition Hardcover Fine F Book First edition, first printing, with full number line and price intact. Fine/Fine condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gibson, William Pattern Recognition
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2003 0399149864 / 9780399149863 1st Edition Soft cover NF Book Advanced reading copy (ARC) softcover which preceeds first edition, first printing. Near Fine condition. Very light wear to covers, else pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Haddon, Mark The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 2003 0385509456 / 9780385509459 1st Edition Soft cover NF Book Advance Reading Copy (ARC) softcover, which preceeds first edition, first printing. Near Fine condition. Very slight general wear to edges, else pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 J. Royal Horton Gib: A Contemporary Western
Sunlight 1994 0964397811 / 9780964397811 1st Edition Soft cover VG+ Book SIGNED on title page by author. 1994 First Edition. Very Good+ condition. "Autographed Copy" sticker on front cover. Very slight rubbing to glossy covers, else pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Maron, Margaret Storm Track
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Pr 2000 0892966564 / 9780892966561 Soft cover VG No Jacket Book Advance Reading Copy (softcover), which precedes the first edition, first printing. Highly collectible. Very Good condition. General rubbing to edges and glossy covers. Otherwise corners sharp and pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Prowell, Sandra West By Evil Means
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1995 055356966x / 9780553569667 Soft cover VG No Jacket Book Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) - collectible copy which precedes the first edition, first printing. Softcover, mass market paperback. Very Good condition. General light rubbing to edges. Otherwise corners sharp and pages very tight, crisp and clean. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@wordmerchantbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie