|
|
Tim Sandlin | - 10 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
1 |
Sandlin, Tim Honey Don't E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2003 0399149988 / 9780399149986 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book SIGNED by the author on title page. First printing, first edition, with full number line. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Corners square and pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Sandlin, Tim Jimi Hendrix Turns Eighty Riverhead Books 2007 1594489335 / 9781594489334 Soft cover Near Fine Book SIGNED by the author on title page. Advance Copy/Uncorrected Proof -- pre-publication PAPERBACK. Near Fine condition. Very light rubbing to white covers. Otherwise corners square and pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Sandlin, Tim Jimi Hendrix Turns Eighty Riverhead Books 2007 1594489335 / 9781594489334 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book SIGNED by the author on title page. First printing, first edition, with full number line. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Corners square and pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Sandlin, Tim Rowdy in Paris New York, New York, U.S.A. Riverhead Books 2008 1594489742 / 9781594489747 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book SIGNED by the author on title page. First printing, first edition, with full number line. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Corners square and pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Sandlin, Tim Sex and Sunsets New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1987 0805001689 / 9780805001686 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book SIGNED by the author on title page. First printing, first edition, with full number line. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Corners square and pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Sandlin, Tim Skipped Parts New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1991 0805010866 / 9780805010862 Hardcover Near Fine VG+ Book SIGNED by the author on title page. First printing, first edition, with full number line. Near Fine/Very Good+ condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Dustjacket edges very slightly bumped, two small half inch tears on top edge. Otherwise corners square and pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Sandlin, Tim Social Blunders New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1995 0805016287 / 9780805016284 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book SIGNED by the author on title page. First printing, first edition, with full number line. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Corners square and pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Sandlin, Tim Sorrow Floats New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1992 0805016279 / 9780805016277 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book SIGNED by the author on title page. Dated "10/15/92" First printing, first edition, with full number line. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Corners square and pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Sandlin, Tim The Pyms Jackson Hole, WY Oothoon Press 1991 Soft cover Near Fine Book SIGNED by the author on title page. Near Fine condition. Corners square and pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Sandlin, Tim Western Swing Holt 1988 0805004580 / 9780805004588 No Binding Near Fine Near Fine Book SIGNED by the author on title page. First printing, first edition, with full number line. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Dustjacket mylar protected. Corners square and pages very tight, crisp and clean.
Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|